Skip to content
ArmaghCountsArmagh, in numbers.Local help →

Armagh · Northern Ireland

Your area

Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon council area. Every figure carries its own date.

Choose a ward to see its people, homes, health and mapped crime. These are electoral neighbourhoods within the council area; some extend beyond the city itself.

Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon

Armagh City, Banbridge and Craigavon: 41 wards · boundaries May 2026
WardPeople in censusPrivately rented homesBad or very bad health
Aghagallon5,0479%5.4%
Ballybay5,45825%10.1%
Banbridge East4,47911%5.9%
Banbridge North4,27216%7.8%
Banbridge South5,04322%8%
Banbridge West5,43124%9.3%
Blackwatertown5,50212%4.8%
Bleary4,98112%5.7%
Brownlow6,62624%10.6%
Cathedral5,11928%8.9%
Corcrain5,45528%9.7%
Craigavon Centre6,75019%5.8%
Demesne5,70521%6.5%
Derrytrasna4,98111%5.3%
Donaghcloney4,93511%5.4%
Dromore4,84316%5.9%
Gilford4,99716%7.8%
Gransha5,15510%5.3%
Hamiltonsbawn4,96913%4%
Keady5,24321%6%
Kernan5,89421%6.3%
Killycomain5,24736%7.5%
Knocknashane4,55617%6.3%
Lough Road5,60123%6.3%
Loughbrickland5,71113%5.5%
Loughgall5,48411%4.7%
Magheralin5,36812%5.6%
Mahon5,17225%7%
Markethill5,63215%5.2%
Mourneview5,49525%9.3%
Navan5,29913%4.4%
Parklake5,64827%10.9%
Quilly4,49712%7.7%
Rathfriland5,00917%7%
Richhill4,83713%5.9%
Seagahan5,60313%5.4%
Shankill6,44626%12.8%
Tandragee5,17118%7.5%
The Birches6,09817%5.6%
The Mall5,51221%7%
Waringstown5,40014%4.7%